Hammer and Anvil - Girls Western Brown High School, Mount Orab, OH December 9, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Del. Hayes | 141.0 | | 2. | Taylor | 123.0 | | 3. | CNE | 115.0 | | 4. | Eaton | 111.0 | | 5. | Greeneview | 101.0 | | 6. | Brookville | 92.0 | | 7. | Washington | 77.0 | | 8. | Northmont | 67.0 | | 9. | Alexander | 64.0 | | 10. | Simon Kenton | 63.0 | | 11. | Batavia | 58.0 | | 12. | Lak. East | 56.0 | | 13. | New Richmond | 54.0 | | 14. | Centerville | 53.0 | | 15. | Oak Hills | 51.0 | | | Ross | 51.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
17. | Highlands | 49.0 | | 18. | Mason | 46.5 | | 19. | Col. Academy | 46.0 | | 20. | West Union | 40.0 | | 21. | Lebanon | 35.0 | | 22. | Western Brown | 33.5 | | 23. | Loveland | 32.0 | | 24. | Western | 26.0 | | 25. | Lak. West | 23.0 | | 26. | Blanchester | 22.0 | | | Greenon | 22.0 | | 28. | Bethel Tate | 21.0 | | 29. | Waverly | 19.0 | | 30. | Norwood | 13.0 | | 31. | Carroll | 10.0 | | 32. | Piketon | 3.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
100 | Vita Savage (Taylor) pin Laylla Sears (Blanchester) | | 3:21 |
105 | Abi Forsythe (Washington) pin Abby Kerregan (Mason) | | 1:44 |
110 | Charley Jones (New Richmond) pin Scotlyn Adams (West Union) | | 3:54 |
115 | Molly Luebke (Brookville) pin Josephine Elierman (Eaton) | | 0:52 |
120 | Caroline Davis (Ross) pin Kasey Burke (Oak Hills) | | 0:10 |
125 | Lily Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Jocelynn Malone (Alexander) | | 1:52 |
130 | Gwen Matt (Greeneview) dec. Liberty Johnson (CNE) | | 6-2 |
135 | Marie Nina Kim (Col. Academy) maj. dec. Naura Simison (Greenon) | | md17-7 |
140 | Rita Carey (Brookville) pin Janelle Donahue (CNE) | | 1:09 |
145 | Gabriella Ocasio (Simon Kenton) pin Callie Farmer (Western) | | 1:57 |
155 | Emma Hood (Highlands) dec. Evelyn Krauss (Del. Hayes) | | 7-0 |
170 | Meghan Werbrich (Taylor) pin Chloe Vining (CNE) | | 1:54 |
190 | Sydney Hall (Lak. East) pin Hailey Rose (Taylor) | | 2:25 |
235 | Kiara Martin (Batavia) pin Gracie Rasberry (Del. Hayes) | | 1:40 |
|
Third Place |
100 | Olivia Bender (Greeneview) pin Delani Brandonisio (Northmont) | | 2:32 |
105 | Madie Gladden (Del. Hayes) pin Grace Ford (Alexander) | | 0:53 |
110 | Cecelia Cece Reitter (Col. Academy) pin Destiny Hurt (Western Brown) | | 3:32 |
115 | Kaite Black (Taylor) pin Emma Crawford (West Union) | | 3:59 |
120 | Makirah Hall (Lak. East) pin Karli Eichenlaub (CNE) | | 2:47 |
125 | Julianne Combs (Ross) pin Alicia Naverette (Washington) | | 3:10 |
130 | Kaylee Scott (Washington) pin Presley Teel (Alexander) | | 2:42 |
135 | Sam Sung (Mason) dec. Savannah Young (Taylor) | | 7-0 |
140 | Hannah Briner (Lebanon) pin Gianna Mauro (Centerville) | | 2:51 |
145 | Caroline Klawon (Eaton) pin Jade Hartness (Bethel Tate) | | 2:08 |
155 | Julia Bigl (Loveland) dec. Adelyn Whitaker*CEN (X6) | | 2-1 |
170 | Abigail Berling (Highlands) dec. Tessa Allen (Greeneview) | | 8-3 |
190 | Savannah Wilkinson (New Richmond) pin Evelyn Bowman (Del. Hayes) | | 3:20 |
235 | Shelby Walker (Northmont) pin Ava Robertson (Waverly) | | 2:34 |
|
Fifth Place |
100 | Kaydin Beltran*TAY (X2) pin Raegin Jasontek (Bethel Tate) | | 0:29 |
105 | Riece Laughlin (Simon Kenton) pin Madelynn Rennie (Batavia) | | 2:31 |
110 | Maycee Adams (Eaton) pin Malak Al (Del. Hayes) | | 0:53 |
115 | Cami McCloud*EAT (X2) pin Kylie Muller (Centerville) | | 0:22 |
120 | Layla Cave (Norwood) pin Jorja Lunkenheimer*LEA (X1) | | 1:29 |
125 | Olivia Roussel (Northmont) pin Mary Fowler (Del. Hayes) | | 2:07 |
130 | Sarah Abner (Eaton) tech. fall Kyeleigh Gifford*EAT (X4) | | tf17-1 |
135 | Kylee Jones (Brookville) dec. Macey McCargish (Northmont) | | 6-0 |
140 | Abbie Schmidt (Eaton) pin Hailey Morrow (Del. Hayes) | | 0:34 |
145 | Lily Zimmerlin (Brookville) pin Nelease Danzy (Del. Hayes) | | 4:21 |
155 | Natalie Jordan (Lak. West) pin Clarissa Hoskins*CNE (X1) | | 2:39 |
170 | Makayla Kyle (Western Brown) pin Emrie Fink (Oak Hills) | | 0:48 |
190 | Jasmyn Ashford*LEA (X1) pin Vivian Kelch (Batavia) | | 0:55 |
235 | Justice Smith (Centerville) pin Taryn Nail (Lebanon) | | 0:59 |
|
Semifinal |
100 | Laylla Sears (Blanchester) pin Delani Brandonisio (Northmont) | | 0:41 |
| Vita Savage (Taylor) pin Olivia Bender (Greeneview) | | 1:30 |
105 | Abi Forsythe (Washington) pin Madie Gladden (Del. Hayes) | | 1:20 |
| Abby Kerregan (Mason) pin Grace Ford (Alexander) | | 1:02 |
110 | Scotlyn Adams (West Union) pin Destiny Hurt (Western Brown) | | 1:26 |
| Charley Jones (New Richmond) dec. Cecelia Cece Reitter (Col. Academy) | | 4-0 |
115 | Molly Luebke (Brookville) pin Kaite Black (Taylor) | | 1:07 |
| Josephine Elierman (Eaton) pin Emma Crawford (West Union) | | 5:15 |
120 | Caroline Davis (Ross) pin Makirah Hall (Lak. East) | | 3:20 |
| Kasey Burke (Oak Hills) dec. Karli Eichenlaub (CNE) | | 11-9 |
125 | Jocelynn Malone (Alexander) pin Alicia Naverette (Washington) | | 2:32 |
| Lily Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Julianne Combs (Ross) | | 2:30 |
130 | Gwen Matt (Greeneview) pin Presley Teel (Alexander) | | 1:49 |
| Liberty Johnson (CNE) pin Kaylee Scott (Washington) | | 1:30 |
135 | Marie Nina Kim (Col. Academy) pin Sam Sung (Mason) | | 1:58 |
| Naura Simison (Greenon) pin Savannah Young (Taylor) | | 1:49 |
140 | Rita Carey (Brookville) pin Hannah Briner (Lebanon) | | 0:47 |
| Janelle Donahue (CNE) pin Gianna Mauro (Centerville) | | 2:35 |
145 | Callie Farmer (Western) pin Jade Hartness (Bethel Tate) | | 1:14 |
| Gabriella Ocasio (Simon Kenton) pin Caroline Klawon (Eaton) | | 4:49 |
155 | Evelyn Krauss (Del. Hayes) dec. Adelyn Whitaker*CEN (X6) | | 10-4 |
| Emma Hood (Highlands) dec. Julia Bigl (Loveland) | | 5-3 |
170 | Meghan Werbrich (Taylor) pin Tessa Allen (Greeneview) | | 2:07 |
| Chloe Vining (CNE) pin Abigail Berling (Highlands) | | 0:43 |
190 | Hailey Rose (Taylor) dec. Evelyn Bowman (Del. Hayes) | | 7-2 |
| Sydney Hall (Lak. East) pin Savannah Wilkinson (New Richmond) | | 1:37 |
235 | Kiara Martin (Batavia) pin Shelby Walker (Northmont) | | 1:25 |
| Gracie Rasberry (Del. Hayes) pin Ava Robertson (Waverly) | | 2:30 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
100 | Kaydin Beltran*TAY (X2) pin Mackenzie Morrow*CEN (X1) | | 0:41 |
| Raegin Jasontek (Bethel Tate) dec. Lucy Amrine (Centerville) | | 9-2 |
105 | Riece Laughlin (Simon Kenton) maj. dec. Maanasa Miriyala (Centerville) | | md14-2 |
| Madelynn Rennie (Batavia) pin Makenzie Lingle (Brookville) | | 1:46 |
110 | Malak Al (Del. Hayes) pin Lilliana Wilson (Brookville) | | 1:40 |
| Maycee Adams (Eaton) pin Ryan Zink (Greeneview) | | 0:45 |
115 | Cami McCloud*EAT (X2) pin Allee Belcher (Western Brown) | | 0:34 |
| Kylie Muller (Centerville) pin Ellie Hanchak*CEN (X1) | | 2:44 |
120 | Jorja Lunkenheimer*LEA (X1) pin Allie Smith (Simon Kenton) | | 1:43 |
| Layla Cave (Norwood) pin Emie Justice (Carroll) | | 1:44 |
125 | Olivia Roussel (Northmont) pin Eve Cole (Eaton) | | 2:27 |
| Mary Fowler (Del. Hayes) pin Ava Stephan (CNE) | | 2:31 |
130 | Kyeleigh Gifford*EAT (X4) pin Anna March (Taylor) | | 3:47 |
| Sarah Abner (Eaton) dec. DeeLyla Grantham (New Richmond) | | 7-6 |
135 | Macey McCargish (Northmont) pin Chloe Kelley (Oak Hills) | | 0:24 |
| Kylee Jones (Brookville) dec. Olivia Voss (Centerville) | | 4-0 |
140 | Hailey Morrow (Del. Hayes) pin Syed Bokahari*CEN (X9) | | 1:21 |
| Abbie Schmidt (Eaton) pin Emma Fetter*DHA (X4) | | 2:06 |
145 | Lily Zimmerlin (Brookville) pin Lilliana Anderson (Oak Hills) | | 0:55 |
| Nelease Danzy (Del. Hayes) maj. dec. Carlee Page (Centerville) | | md10-1 |
155 | Natalie Jordan (Lak. West) pin Marisa Edwards (Centerville) | | 1:08 |
| Clarissa Hoskins*CNE (X1) pin Taylor Mooorman (CNE) | | 2:37 |
170 | Makayla Kyle (Western Brown) pin Octavia Kelch (Batavia) | | 1:13 |
| Emrie Fink (Oak Hills) pin Corinna Sowah (Lak. East) | | 2:37 |
190 | Jasmyn Ashford*LEA (X1) pin Alayna Banks (Simon Kenton) | | 0:58 |
| Vivian Kelch (Batavia) pin Janessa Ayler (Washington) | | 4:09 |
235 | Justice Smith (Centerville) pin Hannah Wilkinson (Carroll) | | 1:30 |
| Taryn Nail (Lebanon) pin Brenna Grassman (Eaton) | | 2:58 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
100 | Mackenzie Morrow*CEN (X1) pin Naomi Hole (Del. Hayes) | | 2:59 |
105 | Riece Laughlin (Simon Kenton) maj. dec. Peyton Bradham (Eaton) | | md9-0 |
| Madelynn Rennie (Batavia) pin Meg Gallagher (Highlands) | | 1:40 |
110 | Malak Al (Del. Hayes) pin Kylah Buckner (Loveland) | | 4:00 |
| Lilliana Wilson (Brookville) pin Elaina Sharritt*CEN (X2) | | 1:52 |
| Maycee Adams (Eaton) tech. fall Haley Williams (Mason) | | tf16-1 |
| Ryan Zink (Greeneview) pin Kendall Dexter (Lak. East) | | 0:57 |
115 | Cami McCloud*EAT (X2) pin Makenzie Ratliff (Simon Kenton) | | 0:58 |
120 | Allie Smith (Simon Kenton) pin Kyleigh King (X2) | | 2:52 |
| Jorja Lunkenheimer*LEA (X1) maj. dec. Aerian Tackett (Waverly) | | md16-4 |
| Layla Cave (Norwood) pin Isabella Conte (Centerville) | | 0:41 |
| Emie Justice (Carroll) pin Ariel Stanley (Eaton) | | 1:49 |
125 | Eve Cole (Eaton) pin Elyse Wilkinson*CEN (X7) | | 0:58 |
| Olivia Roussel (Northmont) pin Lahni Danzy*DHA (X4) | | 4:06 |
| Ava Stephan (CNE) pin Arryana Troutman (Mason) | | 0:40 |
| Mary Fowler (Del. Hayes) pin Layla Cawthon*CEN (X6) | | 0:50 |
130 | Kyeleigh Gifford*EAT (X4) pin Maya Browning (Del. Hayes) | | 0:20 |
| Anna March (Taylor) pin Josie Oliver (Waverly) | | 1:53 |
| Sarah Abner (Eaton) pin Lee Dallas (Loveland) | | 0:47 |
| DeeLyla Grantham (New Richmond) pin Avery Perkins (Simon Kenton) | | 0:26 |
135 | Chloe Kelley (Oak Hills) pin Willow King (Western Brown) | | 1:39 |
| Macey McCargish (Northmont) pin Caiya Combs (Del. Hayes) | | 0:42 |
| Kylee Jones (Brookville) pin Brooklynn Hover (Lak. West) | | 0:45 |
| Olivia Voss (Centerville) dec. Natilee Thompson (Eaton) | | 11-9 |
140 | Syed Bokahari*CEN (X9) pin Saanvi Patel*CEN (X7) | | 1:41 |
| Hailey Morrow (Del. Hayes) pin Peyton Engles*LEB (X6) | | 1:25 |
| Abbie Schmidt (Eaton) pin Hannah Muller*CEN (X5) | | 3:46 |
| Emma Fetter*DHA (X4) pin Krystal Rodriguez*DHA (X3) | | 0:45 |
145 | Lilliana Anderson (Oak Hills) pin McKenna Conklin (Loveland) | | 0:31 |
| Lily Zimmerlin (Brookville) def. Jesse Foebar (CNE) | | Default |
| Carlee Page (Centerville) pin Kylie Busam*CNE (X1) | | 1:30 |
| Nelease Danzy (Del. Hayes) pin Carlotta Gilardi (Lebanon) | | 0:48 |
155 | Marisa Edwards (Centerville) pin Chanelle Trammell (Lebanon) | | 0:37 |
| Natalie Jordan (Lak. West) pin Monica Thompson (Alexander) | | 3:41 |
| Clarissa Hoskins*CNE (X1) pin Emma Gebhart (Eaton) | | 2:40 |
| Taylor Mooorman (CNE) pin Gina Martin*DHA (X5) | | 1:30 |
170 | Octavia Kelch (Batavia) pin Keerah Sounthara (Washington) | | 0:38 |
| Makayla Kyle (Western Brown) pin Sarah Dietrick*WBR (X2) | | 0:36 |
| Corinna Sowah (Lak. East) pin Devon Banks (Simon Kenton) | | 0:38 |
| Emrie Fink (Oak Hills) pin Sophia Edick (Del. Hayes) | | 4:44 |
190 | Jasmyn Ashford*LEA (X1) def. Mylee Sefic (Carroll) | | Default |
| Alayna Banks (Simon Kenton) pin Khole Warren (Lak. West) | | 1:25 |
| Janessa Ayler (Washington) pin Hadlee Carsey (Waverly) | | 0:48 |
| Vivian Kelch (Batavia) pin Tyre`Elle Turner (Northmont) | | 2:00 |
235 | Justice Smith (Centerville) pin Rojanae Card*CEN (X1) | | 0:59 |
| Hannah Wilkinson (Carroll) pin Abbie Wagner (Norwood) | | 2:05 |
| Taryn Nail (Lebanon) maj. dec. Carol Foster (New Richmond) | | md8-0 |
|
Quarterfinal |
100 | Laylla Sears (Blanchester) pin* Mackenzie Morrow*CEN (X1) | | 2:57 |
| Delani Brandonisio (Northmont) pin* Kaydin Beltran*TAY (X2) | | 4:49 |
| Olivia Bender (Greeneview) pin Lucy Amrine (Centerville) | | 1:07 |
| Vita Savage (Taylor) pin* Raegin Jasontek (Bethel Tate) | | 0:40 |
105 | Madie Gladden (Del. Hayes) pin* Riece Laughlin (Simon Kenton) | | 1:50 |
| Abi Forsythe (Washington) pin Maanasa Miriyala (Centerville) | | 2:56 |
| Grace Ford (Alexander) pin Makenzie Lingle (Brookville) | | 0:48 |
| Abby Kerregan (Mason) maj. dec.* Meg Gallagher (Highlands) | | md14-3 |
110 | Scotlyn Adams (West Union) pin* Elaina Sharritt*CEN (X2) | | 0:34 |
| Destiny Hurt (Western Brown) tech. fall Malak Al (Del. Hayes) | | tf16-1 |
| Charley Jones (New Richmond) pin Ryan Zink (Greeneview) | | 0:53 |
| Cecelia Cece Reitter (Col. Academy) dec. Maycee Adams (Eaton) | | 5-4 |
115 | Molly Luebke (Brookville) pin* Cami McCloud*EAT (X2) | | 1:45 |
| Kaite Black (Taylor) pin* Allee Belcher (Western Brown) | | 1:19 |
| Emma Crawford (West Union) pin Ellie Hanchak*CEN (X1) | | 0:34 |
| Josephine Elierman (Eaton) pin* Kylie Muller (Centerville) | | 0:37 |
120 | Caroline Davis (Ross) pin Jorja Lunkenheimer*LEA (X1) | | 1:36 |
| Makirah Hall (Lak. East) pin Kyleigh King (X2) | | 0:20 |
| Kasey Burke (Oak Hills) pin Ariel Stanley (Eaton) | | 3:44 |
| Karli Eichenlaub (CNE) pin Isabella Conte (Centerville) | | 0:21 |
125 | Jocelynn Malone (Alexander) pin Olivia Roussel (Northmont) | | 0:31 |
| Alicia Naverette (Washington) pin Eve Cole (Eaton) | | 1:25 |
| Lily Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Mary Fowler (Del. Hayes) | | 1:59 |
| Julianne Combs (Ross) pin Arryana Troutman (Mason) | | 1:35 |
130 | Gwen Matt (Greeneview) pin Josie Oliver (Waverly) | | 0:44 |
| Presley Teel (Alexander) pin Kyeleigh Gifford*EAT (X4) | | 1:20 |
| Kaylee Scott (Washington) dec. DeeLyla Grantham (New Richmond) | | 7-3 |
| Liberty Johnson (CNE) pin Lee Dallas (Loveland) | | 0:48 |
135 | Marie Nina Kim (Col. Academy) pin Caiya Combs (Del. Hayes) | | 0:08 |
| Sam Sung (Mason) dec. Chloe Kelley (Oak Hills) | | 2-1 |
| Savannah Young (Taylor) pin Natilee Thompson (Eaton) | | 2:30 |
| Naura Simison (Greenon) pin* Kylee Jones (Brookville) | | 4:25 |
140 | Rita Carey (Brookville) pin Hailey Morrow (Del. Hayes) | | 0:42 |
| Hannah Briner (Lebanon) pin Saanvi Patel*CEN (X7) | | 0:11 |
| Gianna Mauro (Centerville) pin Emma Fetter*DHA (X4) | | 2:40 |
| Janelle Donahue (CNE) pin Hannah Muller*CEN (X5) | | 1:00 |
145 | Jade Hartness (Bethel Tate) Default Jesse Foebar (CNE) | | Default |
| Callie Farmer (Western) pin Lilliana Anderson (Oak Hills) | | 5:01 |
| Caroline Klawon (Eaton) pin Nelease Danzy (Del. Hayes) | | 1:54 |
| Gabriella Ocasio (Simon Kenton) pin Kylie Busam*CNE (X1) | | 2:18 |
155 | Evelyn Krauss (Del. Hayes) pin Natalie Jordan (Lak. West) | | 1:05 |
| Adelyn Whitaker*CEN (X6) dec. Marisa Edwards (Centerville) | | 10-8 |
| Julia Bigl (Loveland) pin Gina Martin*DHA (X5) | | 0:45 |
| Emma Hood (Highlands) pin Emma Gebhart (Eaton) | | 2:21 |
170 | Meghan Werbrich (Taylor) pin Sarah Dietrick*WBR (X2) | | 1:50 |
| Tessa Allen (Greeneview) dec. Octavia Kelch (Batavia) | | 10-5 |
| Chloe Vining (CNE) pin Emrie Fink (Oak Hills) | | 3:30 |
| Abigail Berling (Highlands) pin Devon Banks (Simon Kenton) | | 1:47 |
190 | Hailey Rose (Taylor) pin Alayna Banks (Simon Kenton) | | 0:49 |
| Evelyn Bowman (Del. Hayes) dec.* Mylee Sefic (Carroll) | | 4-0 |
| Savannah Wilkinson (New Richmond) pin* Tyre`Elle Turner (Northmont) | | 1:11 |
| Sydney Hall (Lak. East) pin Janessa Ayler (Washington) | | 0:26 |
235 | Kiara Martin (Batavia) pin* Hannah Wilkinson (Carroll) | | 1:54 |
| Shelby Walker (Northmont) pin Justice Smith (Centerville) | | 1:15 |
| Ava Robertson (Waverly) pin* Brenna Grassman (Eaton) | | 1:07 |
| Gracie Rasberry (Del. Hayes) pin Carol Foster (New Richmond) | | 1:30 |
|
Third Consolation |
110 | Kylah Buckner (Loveland) pin Sophia Bermudez*LEA (X1) | | 0:58 |
| Haley Williams (Mason) tech. fall Savannah Velasquez (Centerville) | | tf16-0 |
125 | Elyse Wilkinson*CEN (X7) dec. Charlie Metze*CEN (X8) | | 9-7 |
| Lahni Danzy*DHA (X4) pin Ella Harvey*DHA (X5) | | 1:10 |
| Ava Stephan (CNE) pin Evie Sharritt*CEN (X2) | | 0:20 |
| Layla Cawthon*CEN (X6) pin Emma Malay (Lak. West) | | 0:55 |
130 | Maya Browning (Del. Hayes) pin Nneoma Niffa (Northmont) | | 1:28 |
| Anna March (Taylor) def. Mia Campbell*DHA (X2) | | Default |
| Sarah Abner (Eaton) pin Liv Nelson*DHA (X1) | | 2:23 |
| Avery Perkins (Simon Kenton) pin Avery Dushane*DHA (X3) | | 1:45 |
140 | Syed Bokahari*CEN (X9) pin Charlie Nickell*EAT (X1) | | 2:28 |
| Peyton Engles*LEB (X6) pin Sara Myers*CEN (X8) | | 1:26 |
| Abbie Schmidt (Eaton) pin Shelby Shingler (Northmont) | | 0:37 |
| Krystal Rodriguez*DHA (X3) pin Daisha Moore*CEN (X2) | | 3:16 |
145 | McKenna Conklin (Loveland) pin Scarlett Frentzel (Lak. East) | | 1:42 |
| Lily Zimmerlin (Brookville) pin Callie Anderson (Piketon) | | 0:36 |
| Carlee Page (Centerville) pin Latoria McDannold (Western Brown) | | 1:38 |
| Carlotta Gilardi (Lebanon) pin Mayzie Morgan (Northmont) | | 1:51 |
155 | Chanelle Trammell (Lebanon) pin McKenna Conklin (X8) | | 0:17 |
| Monica Thompson (Alexander) pin Kayleigh Ferraro*ALE (X4) | | 0:26 |
| Clarissa Hoskins*CNE (X1) pin Breanna Harris (Northmont) | | 1:46 |
| Taylor Mooorman (CNE) pin Kyra Gray (West Union) | | 1:55 |
170 | Keerah Sounthara (Washington) def. Salona Ruth (Centerville) | | Default |
| Makayla Kyle (Western Brown) pin Addison Wilson (Lebanon) | | 0:50 |
| Corinna Sowah (Lak. East) pin Allie Adkins*CNE (X1) | | 0:59 |
| Sophia Edick (Del. Hayes) pin Aubrey Volkerding (Carroll) | | 3:21 |
190 | Jasmyn Ashford*LEA (X1) pin Sierra Bunch (Western Brown) | | 0:40 |
| Vivian Kelch (Batavia) pin Olivia Maddox (Centerville) | | 1:47 |
|
Second Consolation |
125 | Elyse Wilkinson*CEN (X7) pin Bella Noe (Loveland) | | 1:38 |
| Lahni Danzy*DHA (X4) pin Josie Maynard (New Richmond) | | 0:52 |
| Ava Stephan (CNE) pin Alli Davis*EAT (X3) | | 0:30 |
| Evie Sharritt*CEN (X2) pin Bella Abboud (Centerville) | | 2:38 |
| Layla Cawthon*CEN (X6) pin Jasmine Vella-Lee*CEN (X1) | | 2:24 |
130 | Anna March (Taylor) pin Morgan Williams (Centerville) | | 1:49 |
| Sarah Abner (Eaton) pin Julie Shultz (Lak. West) | | 4:52 |
145 | Callie Anderson (Piketon) pin Alexandria Moore (Carroll) | | 1:45 |
155 | Chanelle Trammell (Lebanon) pin Samantha Fritzsche (Lak. East) | | 0:20 |
| McKenna Conklin (X8) pin Bailey Williams*OHI (X7) | | 2:02 |
| Kayleigh Ferraro*ALE (X4) maj. dec. Madalyn Marsh*CEN (X3) | | md8-0 |
| Monica Thompson (Alexander) pin Isabella Branquinho (Carroll) | | 0:40 |
| Clarissa Hoskins*CNE (X1) pin Isabelle Barkley (Oak Hills) | | 4:23 |
| Breanna Harris (Northmont) pin Danika Waddle (Western Brown) | | 1:15 |
| Kyra Gray (West Union) pin Keira Moe (Bethel Tate) | | 0:24 |
| Taylor Mooorman (CNE) pin Emily Baker*LEA (X2) | | 1:24 |
170 | Makayla Kyle (Western Brown) pin Ella Martin*DHA (X3) | | 0:29 |
|
Second Round |
100 | Olivia Bender (Greeneview) pin Naomi Hole (Del. Hayes) | | 1:13 |
105 | Abi Forsythe (Washington) pin Madelynn Rennie (Batavia) | | 1:21 |
| Grace Ford (Alexander) pin Peyton Bradham (Eaton) | | 1:48 |
110 | Elaina Sharritt*CEN (X2) pin Kendall Dexter (Lak. East) | | 1:13 |
| Malak Al (Del. Hayes) pin Savannah Velasquez (Centerville) | | 3:00 |
| Destiny Hurt (Western Brown) pin Haley Williams (Mason) | | 1:18 |
| Charley Jones (New Richmond) pin Lilliana Wilson (Brookville) | | 1:20 |
| Maycee Adams (Eaton) pin Sophia Bermudez*LEA (X1) | | 0:36 |
| Cecelia Cece Reitter (Col. Academy) pin Kylah Buckner (Loveland) | | 1:30 |
115 | Emma Crawford (West Union) pin Makenzie Ratliff (Simon Kenton) | | 2:45 |
120 | Caroline Davis (Ross) pin Emie Justice (Carroll) | | 0:55 |
| Makirah Hall (Lak. East) pin Layla Cave (Norwood) | | 2:58 |
| Kasey Burke (Oak Hills) pin Aerian Tackett (Waverly) | | 0:47 |
| Karli Eichenlaub (CNE) pin Allie Smith (Simon Kenton) | | 1:19 |
125 | Jocelynn Malone (Alexander) pin* Emma Malay (Lak. West) | | 0:15 |
| Olivia Roussel (Northmont) pin* Jasmine Vella-Lee*CEN (X1) | | 0:45 |
| Alicia Naverette (Washington) pin* Evie Sharritt*CEN (X2) | | 0:26 |
| Eve Cole (Eaton) dec. Alli Davis*EAT (X3) | | 8-4 |
| Mary Fowler (Del. Hayes) pin Lahni Danzy*DHA (X4) | | 4:12 |
| Lily Hendricks (Greeneview) pin* Ella Harvey*DHA (X5) | | 0:44 |
| Arryana Troutman (Mason) pin Charlie Metze*CEN (X8) | | 0:32 |
| Julianne Combs (Ross) pin* Elyse Wilkinson*CEN (X7) | | 1:45 |
130 | Gwen Matt (Greeneview) pin* Avery Perkins (Simon Kenton) | | 0:35 |
| Josie Oliver (Waverly) pin* Avery Dushane*DHA (X3) | | 0:59 |
| Kyeleigh Gifford*EAT (X4) pin Liv Nelson*DHA (X1) | | 0:25 |
| Presley Teel (Alexander) pin* Julie Shultz (Lak. West) | | 1:30 |
| Kaylee Scott (Washington) Default Mia Campbell*DHA (X2) | | Default |
| DeeLyla Grantham (New Richmond) pin* Anna March (Taylor) | | 1:08 |
| Lee Dallas (Loveland) dec.* Maya Browning (Del. Hayes) | | 12-5 |
| Liberty Johnson (CNE) pin* Nneoma Niffa (Northmont) | | 1:01 |
135 | Marie Nina Kim (Col. Academy) pin Olivia Voss (Centerville) | | 1:12 |
| Sam Sung (Mason) pin Brooklynn Hover (Lak. West) | | 1:32 |
| Savannah Young (Taylor) pin Macey McCargish (Northmont) | | 1:45 |
| Kylee Jones (Brookville) pin Willow King (Western Brown) | | 1:00 |
140 | Rita Carey (Brookville) pin Daisha Moore*CEN (X2) | | 0:34 |
| Hailey Morrow (Del. Hayes) pin Krystal Rodriguez*DHA (X3) | | 0:58 |
| Saanvi Patel*CEN (X7) pin Shelby Shingler (Northmont) | | 1:28 |
| Hannah Briner (Lebanon) dec. Abbie Schmidt (Eaton) | | 6-5 |
| Gianna Mauro (Centerville) pin Peyton Engles*LEB (X6) | | 0:55 |
| Emma Fetter*DHA (X4) pin Sara Myers*CEN (X8) | | 1:30 |
| Hannah Muller*CEN (X5) pin Charlie Nickell*EAT (X1) | | 1:54 |
| Janelle Donahue (CNE) pin Syed Bokahari*CEN (X9) | | 0:55 |
145 | Jesse Foebar (CNE) pin* Carlotta Gilardi (Lebanon) | | 1:30 |
| Jade Hartness (Bethel Tate) pin* Mayzie Morgan (Northmont) | | 2:14 |
| Lilliana Anderson (Oak Hills) pin Carlee Page (Centerville) | | 1:02 |
| Callie Farmer (Western) pin* Latoria McDannold (Western Brown) | | 1:21 |
| Caroline Klawon (Eaton) dec.* Lily Zimmerlin (Brookville) | | 10-4 |
| Nelease Danzy (Del. Hayes) pin* Alexandria Moore (Carroll) | | 0:19 |
| Kylie Busam*CNE (X1) pin* Scarlett Frentzel (Lak. East) | | 0:06 |
| Gabriella Ocasio (Simon Kenton) pin* McKenna Conklin (Loveland) | | 0:21 |
155 | Evelyn Krauss (Del. Hayes) pin Emily Baker*LEA (X2) | | 1:30 |
| Natalie Jordan (Lak. West) pin Kyra Gray (West Union) | | 1:12 |
| Adelyn Whitaker*CEN (X6) pin Breanna Harris (Northmont) | | 0:19 |
| Marisa Edwards (Centerville) pin Clarissa Hoskins*CNE (X1) | | 5:25 |
| Julia Bigl (Loveland) pin Monica Thompson (Alexander) | | 0:56 |
| Gina Martin*DHA (X5) pin Madalyn Marsh*CEN (X3) | | 0:45 |
| Emma Gebhart (Eaton) pin Bailey Williams*OHI (X7) | | 0:30 |
| Emma Hood (Highlands) pin Samantha Fritzsche (Lak. East) | | 1:02 |
170 | Meghan Werbrich (Taylor) pin* Aubrey Volkerding (Carroll) | | 0:34 |
| Sarah Dietrick*WBR (X2) pin* Sophia Edick (Del. Hayes) | | 1:34 |
| Octavia Kelch (Batavia) pin* Allie Adkins*CNE (X1) | | 0:36 |
| Tessa Allen (Greeneview) pin Corinna Sowah (Lak. East) | | 1:26 |
| Chloe Vining (CNE) pin* Makayla Kyle (Western Brown) | | 0:34 |
| Emrie Fink (Oak Hills) pin* Addison Wilson (Lebanon) | | 0:47 |
| Devon Banks (Simon Kenton) pin* Salona Ruth (Centerville) | | 4:00 |
| Abigail Berling (Highlands) pin* Keerah Sounthara (Washington) | | 0:37 |
190 | Hailey Rose (Taylor) pin Vivian Kelch (Batavia) | | 3:56 |
| Alayna Banks (Simon Kenton) pin Olivia Maddox (Centerville) | | 0:41 |
| Mylee Sefic (Carroll) pin Hadlee Carsey (Waverly) | | 0:45 |
| Tyre`Elle Turner (Northmont) pin Khole Warren (Lak. West) | | 1:49 |
| Sydney Hall (Lak. East) pin Jasmyn Ashford*LEA (X1) | | 1:10 |
| Janessa Ayler (Washington) pin Sierra Bunch (Western Brown) | | 0:30 |
235 | Shelby Walker (Northmont) pin Taryn Nail (Lebanon) | | 0:26 |
| Brenna Grassman (Eaton) pin Abbie Wagner (Norwood) | | 1:34 |
| Gracie Rasberry (Del. Hayes) pin Rojanae Card*CEN (X1) | | 0:23 |
|
First Round |
125 | Emma Malay (Lak. West) dec. Bella Noe (Loveland) | | 9-4 |
| Eve Cole (Eaton) pin Josie Maynard (New Richmond) | | 1:28 |
| Mary Fowler (Del. Hayes) dec. Ava Stephan (CNE) | | 5-0 |
| Ella Harvey*DHA (X5) dec. Bella Abboud (Centerville) | | 12-7 |
| Arryana Troutman (Mason) pin Layla Cawthon*CEN (X6) | | 2:45 |
130 | Kyeleigh Gifford*EAT (X4) pin Morgan Williams (Centerville) | | 1:00 |
| Kaylee Scott (Washington) dec. Sarah Abner (Eaton) | | 9-7 |
145 | Lilliana Anderson (Oak Hills) pin Callie Anderson (Piketon) | | 0:36 |
155 | Evelyn Krauss (Del. Hayes) pin Chanelle Trammell (Lebanon) | | 1:01 |
| Natalie Jordan (Lak. West) pin McKenna Conklin (X8) | | 1:18 |
| Adelyn Whitaker*CEN (X6) pin Kayleigh Ferraro*ALE (X4) | | 1:42 |
| Marisa Edwards (Centerville) pin Isabella Branquinho (Carroll) | | 0:48 |
| Julia Bigl (Loveland) pin Isabelle Barkley (Oak Hills) | | 1:20 |
| Gina Martin*DHA (X5) pin Danika Waddle (Western Brown) | | 1:19 |
| Emma Gebhart (Eaton) pin Keira Moe (Bethel Tate) | | 0:20 |
| Emma Hood (Highlands) pin Taylor Mooorman (CNE) | | 1:20 |
170 | Tessa Allen (Greeneview) pin Ella Martin*DHA (X3) | | 1:54 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-09-2023 17:32:36 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |